In November, 131 District 17 players
attended the 2010 Orlando Fall NABC
earning a total of 3755.59 masterpoints.


220.00

 Marc Jacobus

 Las Vegas NV

220.00

 Roger Bates

 Mesa AZ

163.64

 Mike Passell

 Las Vegas NV

163.44

 Carolyn Lynch

 Scottsdale AZ

153.20

 Fred Gitelman

 Las Vegas NV

150.90

 Drew Casen

 Las Vegas NV

127.20

 Garey Hayden

 Tucson AZ

107.82

 Geoff Hampson

 Las Vegas NV

  92.39

 Curtis Cheek

 Las Vegas NV

  78.36

 Billy Miller

 Las Vegas NV

  76.79

David Caprera

 Denver CO

  70.49

 Clement Jackson

 Albuquerque NM

  68.51

Diane Graese

 Las Vegas NV

  65.33

 Sheri Winestock

 Las Vegas NV

  57.84

 Rebecca Rogers

 Las Vegas NV

  54.84

 Suzanne Jones

 Boulder CO

  54.84

 Anne Brenner

 Denver CO

  52.43

 John Kranyak

 Las Vegas NV

  51.07

 Wendy Turk

 Colorado Springs CO

  49.29

 Stephen Apodaca

 Santa Fe NM

  46.83

  Keith Garber

 Las Vegas NV

  41.67

  Steven Price

 Scottsdale AZ

  40.90

  Roberta Epstein

 Las Vegas NV

  40.90

  Mark Epstein

 Las Vegas NV

  37.00

 Jean Grunwald

 Golden CO

  37.00

 Anita Heitler

 Englewood CO

  36.74

 Dirk Stronck II

 Santa Fe NM

  36.25

 John Dukellis

 Colorado Springs CO

  33.42

 Steve Zolotow

 Las Vegas NV

  33.19

 Sherry Clint

 Littleton CO

  33.19

 Sheryl Siegel

 Englewood CO

  32.38

 Susan Wong

 Monument CO

  31.31

  Fay Teal

 Mesa AZ

  30.03

  Bob Reinman

 Colorado Springs CO

  29.76

 Carol Bertz

 Englewood CO

  29.16

  Edwin Glickman

 Snowmass CO

  28.92

  Stanley Weiner

 Las Vegas NV

  28.84

  Han Sarah Glickman

 Snowmass CO

  28.50

  John Thorpe

 Monument CO

  26.85

  Cheri Zosel

 Sun Lakes AZ

  26.85

  Thomas Zosel

 Sun Lakes AZ

  26.67

  Dale Rands

 Snowmass Vlg CO

  23.82

  Susan Hoffelt

 Sun Lakes AZ

  23.82

  Dennis Hoffelt

 Sun Lakes AZ

  23.72

  Roger Miller

 Aurora CO

  23.72

  Patricia Miller

 Aurora CO

  23.59

  Robb Gordon

 Sedona AZ

  23.59

  Linda Gordon

 Sedona AZ

  23.32

  Richard Gardner

 Clark CO

  23.32

  Susan Marshall

 Clark CO

  22.72

  Jill Stokke

 Las Vegas NV

  22.44

  Bonnie Wilke

 Aspen CO

  22.34

  Judy McDonald

 Lavonia GA

  21.71

 Fred Hamilton

 Las Vegas NV

  20.72

 Michael Baker

 Scottsdale AZ

  19.99

  Laura de Vesine

 Westminster CO

  18.94

  Marianne Spanier

 Scottsdale AZ

  18.74

  Bud Marsh

 Scottsdale AZ

  18.68

  Dorothy Segel

 Carbondale CO

  18.01

  Haig Tchamitch

 Scottsdale AZ

  17.62

  Karen Kribs

 Aspen CO

  17.33

  Suzette Wynn

 Phoenix AZ

  17.33

  Steve Scott

 Phoenix AZ

  16.79

  Reiko Raese

 Boulder CO

  16.76

  William Schelstrate

 Tucson AZ

  16.59

  Jerry Fleming

 Los Alamos NM

  16.56

  Chris Champion

 Colorado Springs CO

  16.14

  Judy Hyde

 Aspen CO

  15.34

  Thomas Collins

 Sedona AZ

  15.32

  James La Force

 Altamonte Sprgs FL

  15.16

  Susan Knox

 Aspen CO

  15.16

  Courtney Keller

 Basalt CO

  14.44

  Larry Anderson

 Farmington NM

  14.44

  Bruce Gantner

 Farmington NM

  14.22

  Karen Kimes

 Las Vegas NV

  13.96

  Marcia McCalden

 Wolcott CO

  13.51

 Peggy Craig

 El Paso TX

  13.17

 Ann Couch

 Colorado Springs CO

  12.65

  Margot Welch

 Edwards CO

  12.65

  Norman Welch

 Edwards CO

  12.30

  Robert Porter

 Henderson NV

  11.97

  Philip Sameroff

 Las Vegas NV

  11.97

  Wendy Sameroff

 Las Vegas NV

  10.96

  John Pringle

 Rio Verde AZ

  10.96

  Susan Pringle

 Rio Verde AZ

  10.91

  Sue Williamson

 Englewood CO

  10.91

  Robert Williamson

 Englewood CO

  10.86

 Shelbie Bastiaans

 Parker CO

  10.50

 Pam Stratton

 Las Vegas NV

  10.38

 Bonnie Bagley

 Colorado Springs CO

  10.19

 Darwin Afdahl

 Oro Valley AZ

  10.19

 Kay Afdahl

 Oro Valley AZ

   9.76

 Scott Needham

 Boulder CO

   9.76

 Jim Hoerlein

 Boulder CO

   8.42

 Dennis Dawson

 Santa Fe NM

   6.63

  Dennis Goldston

 Colorado Springs CO

   5.44

  Joan Cremin

 Paradise Vly AZ

   5.27

  Kevin Dunn

 Centennial CO

   4.81

 Carolyn Borus

 Denver CO

   4.54

  Patty Holmes

 Las Vegas NV

   4.39

  Robert Craig

 El Paso TX

   4.32

  Robert Nunz

 Los Alamos NM

   3.97

  Stephen Pozez

 Tucson AZ

   3.68

  Daniel McGuire

 Las Vegas NV

   3.68

  Molly Hosford

 Las Vegas NV

   2.58

  Bill Wittmann

 Colorado Springs CO

   2.57

  Rena Hansch

 Fort Collins CO

   2.57

  Walter Hutton

 Fort Collins CO

   2.12

 John Van Ness

 Carbondale CO

   1.96

  Per Hedly

 Denver CO

   1.96

  Robyn Hedly

 Denver CO

   1.72

  Ralph Pattelena

 Santa Fe NM

   1.72

  Barbara Pattelena

 Santa Fe NM

   1.63

  Edith Parker

 Surprise AZ

   1.63

  Clayton Parker

 Surprise AZ

   1.55

  Bonnie Smith

 Littleton CO

   1.55

  Jan Janitschke

 Littleton CO

   1.41

   Brenda Jacobus

 Las Vegas NV

   1.38

  Joe McKenney

 Edwards CO

   1.27

  Rena Thayer

 Littleton CO

   1.27

  David Thayer

 Littleton CO

   1.21

  William Michael

 Florissant CO

   0.82

  Colleen Sizemore

 Santa Fe NM

   0.82

  Jacquelinr Duke

 Santa Fe NM

   0.74

  Carolyn Denton

 Santa Fe NM

   0.74

  Donna Jacobi

 Santa Fe NM

   0.72

  Marinesa Letizia

 Las Vegas NV

   0.70

 Theodore Walden

 Green Valley AZ

   0.53

  Suzanne Michael

 Florissant CO

   0.38

  Sheila Shapiro

 Scottsdale AZ

   0.20

  Jim Backstrom

 Henderson NV