2011 Seattle NABC D17 Participants  

In November, 199 District 17 players

attended the 2011 Seattle Fall NABC

                  

 

Name

Last Name

City

St.

Points

Joshua

Donn

 Las Vegas

NV

234.27

 Robert

 Levin

 Henderson

NV

163.22

 Marc

Jacobus

 Las Vegas

NV

160.90

 Lou Ann

O'Rourke

 Scottsdale

AZ

160.90

 Carolyn

Lynch

 Scottsdale

AZ

145.62

 Mike

Passell

 Las Vegas

NV

145.62

 Jill

 Levin

 Henderson

NV 

142.70

 Roger

Bates

 Mesa

AZ

140.56

 Geoff

Hampson

 Las Vegas

NV

124.96

 Drew

 Casen

 Las Vegas

NV

122.68

 Curtis

Cheek

 Las Vegas

NV

120.18

 Barry

Goren

 Las Vegas

NV

111.62

 Joe

Grue

 Las Vegas

NV

111.44

 Fred

Gitelman

 Las Vegas

NV

110.98

 Garey

Hayden

Tucson

AZ

107.81

 David

 Caprera

 Denver

CO

107.54

 Haig

Tchamitch

 Scottsdale

AZ

102.97

 John

Kranyak

 Las Vegas

NV

93.57

 Edward

Wojewoda

 Tempe

AZ

88.00

 Billy

Miller

Las Vegas

NV

87.42

 Rebecca

Rogers

 Las Vegas

NV

79.63

 Paul

Ivaska

 Las Vegas

NV

71.16

 Carol

Stewart

 Henderson

NV

71.16

 Sheri

Winestock

 Las Vegas

NV

70.48

 Kay

Enfield

Santa Fe

NM

45.75

 Arne

Maki

 Green Valley

 AZ

45.38

 James

Glickman

 Las Vegas

NV

41.79

 Fred

Hamilton

 Las Vegas

NV

40.32

 Suzette

Wynn

Phoenix

AZ

39.85

 Steve

Scott

Phoenix

AZ

39.85

 Kay

Afdahl

 Oro Valley

AZ

39.77

 Pam

Stratton

 Las Vegas

NV

36.73

 Nancy

Rassbach

Westminster

CO

36.60

 Walter

Rassbach

 Westminster

CO

36.60

 Vic

Quiros

Scottsdale

AZ

35.85

 Harvinder

Sidhu

Scottsdale

AZ

34.79

 James

Brier

 Las Vegas

NV

34.21

 Steve

Bruno

Peoria

AZ

33.98

 Dolores

Brenner

 Santa Fe

NM

33.61

 Robert

Sherman

 Lafayette

CO

32.30

 Martin

Schiff Jr

Tucson

AZ

32.00

 Gene

Maki

Green Valley

AZ

30.70

 Steven

Cooper

 Fort Collins

CO

30.38

 Stanley

Weiner

 Las Vegas

NV

29.75

 Margret

Salazar

 Green Valley

AZ

29.20

 Kitty

Cooper

Fort Collins

CO

27.86

 Tom

McCrackin

Albuquerque

NM

26.85

 Jerry

Gaer

Scottsdale

AZ

26.82

 Adele

Verkamp

Phoenix

AZ

24.41

 Darwin

Afdahl

Oro Valley

AZ

24.16

 Diane

Graese

 Las Vegas

NV

23.97

 Fred

Sutherland

Surprise

AZ

22.79

 Bill

Wittmann

Colorado Spgs

CO

22.40

 Roger

Pennell

Aurora

CO

21.38

 Gary

 Matsumoto

 Peoria

AZ

21.30

 James

 La Force

Margate

 FL

21.09

 Kathryn

Sutherland

Surprise

AZ

20.91

 Rollie

Armacost

Green Valley

 AZ

20.76

 Marie

      Smerjac

Castle Rock

CO

20.59

 Anne

      Brenner

Denver

CO

18.31

 Dennis

     Goldston

Colorado Spgs

CO

17.61

 James

      Black

Manitou Springs

 CO

17.38

 Danie

l McGuire

Las Vegas

NV

17.18

 Hachy

      Pennell

Aurora

CO

16.69

 John

      Bronson

Lopez Island

WA

16.16

 Alan

      Kosansky

Boulder

CO

16.02

 Cal

       Newlin Jr

 Aurora

CO

15.94

 Cindy

      Casson

Las Vegas

NV

15.88

 Han Sarah

    Glickman

Snowmass

CO

15.86

 Edwin

      Glickman

Snowmass

CO

15.86

 Suzanne

     Jones

Boulder

CO

15.79

 Molly

      Hosford

Las Vegas

NV

15.35

 Peggy

      Craig

El Paso

TX

15.04

 Toby

      McEvoy

Henderson

NV

14.84

 Susan

      Pringle

Rio Verde

AZ

14.73

 John

      Pringle

Rio Verde

AZ

14.73

 Perrie Kay

   Avery

 Cheyenne

WY

14.60

 Rod

       Southworth

 Cheyenne

WY

14.60

 Billie

     Turner

Greeley

CO

14.60

 Robley

     Mangney

Cheyenne

WY

14.60

 Clinton

     Heiple

Boulder

CO

13.97

 Carol

Bruno

Peoria

AZ

13.89

 David

      Porter

Aurora

CO

13.69

 Fay

       Teal

Mesa

AZ

13.65

 Phyllis

     Rakevich

Yuma

AZ

13.10

 Susan

      Marshall

Clark

CO

12.67

 Richard

     Gardner

Clark

CO

12.67

 Flo

       Newlin

Aurora

 CO

11.25

 David

      Zwonitzer

Cheyenne

WY

10.94

 Kym

       Zwonitzer

Cheyenne

WY

10.94

 Steve

      Zolotow

Las Vegas

NV

10.56

 Patricia

    Miller

 Aurora

CO

10.51

 Roger

      Miller

Aurora

CO

10.51

 Michael

     Baker

Scottsdale

AZ

9.24

 Alice

     Griffith

Denver

CO

9.00

 Georg

e Varra

Windsor

CO

8.79

 Elizabeth

    Varra

Windsor

CO

8.79

 Sally Ann

    Rhea

Boulder

CO

8.50

 Stephen

     Apodaca

Santa Fe

NM

7.81

 Per

       Hedly

Denver

CO

7.42

 Robyn

      Hedly

Denver

CO

7.42

 Michael

    Cohen

Denver

CO

7.41

 Susan

      Charczenko

Aurora

CO

7.35

 Nick

      Charczenko

Aurora

CO

7.35

 Bonnie

     Wilke

Aspen

CO

7.10

 Charles

    Siggins

Phoenix

AZ

6.98

 Courtney

    Keller

Basalt

CO

6.95

 Mary Ella

   Smith

Alberquerque

NM

6.76

 Carol

      Barkoff

Albuquerque

NM

6.76

 Marisa

     Silverman

Aspen

CO

6.68

 Sandy

     Holmes

Basalt

CO

6.68

 Woody

      Dillinger

Golden

CO

6.52

 Geraint

    Harker

Boulder

CO

6.45

 Katelin

    Yates

Erie

CO

6.45

 Al

       Peters

Tucson

AZ

6.42

 Edwin

     Katten

Cave Creek

AZ

6.42

 Pamela

     Thaut

Tucson

AZ

6.26

 Alan

      Salem

Scottsdale

AZ

5.75

 James

     Miller

 Scottsdale

AZ

5.75

 Albert

     Leenhouts

Kingman

AZ

5.49

 C. Lorraine

   Leenhouts

Kingman

AZ

5.49

 Jerry

      Himes

Albuquerque

NM

5.48

 Pam

      Himes

Albuquerque

NM

5.48

 Katherine

    Tyner

Albuquerque

NM

5.45

 Craig

     Tyner

Albuquerque

NM

5.45

 Joan

      Cremin

Paradise Valley

AZ

5.13

 Glen

      Woodson

Lakewood

CO

5.09

 Frances

    Huber

Lakewood

CO

5.09

 James

     Lafave

Denver

CO

5.06

 Gregg

      Griffith

Sun City

AZ

4.91

 Carmen

     Duffek

Anthem

AZ

4.89

 Judy

      Bredall

Colorado Spgs

CO

4.79

 Brian

      Hegarty

Colorado Spgs

CO

4.79

 Lilah

     Amos

Surprise

AZ

4.67

 Kevin

     Amos

Surprise

AZ

4.67

 Vada

      Robinson

Centennial

CO

4.37

 Brenda

     Huff

Phoenix

AZ

3.84

 Sallie

     Dillian

Scottsdale

AZ

3.84

 Rey

       Pana

Englewood

CO

3.72

 Ruth

      Pana

Englewood

CO

3.72

 Jerry

      Newcomb

Littleton

CO

3.48

 Carolyn

     Newcomb

Littleton

CO

3.48

 Bonnie

     Cutler

Surprise

AZ

3.26

 Carol

      Cortez

Scottsdale

AZ

3.16

 Gayle

      Quiros

Scottsdale

AZ

3.16

 Thomas

     Zosel

Sun Lakes

AZ

2.97

 Cheri

      Zosel

 Sun Lakes

AZ

2.97

 Robert

     Craig

El Paso

TX

2.76

 Judy

      Hyde

Aspen

CO

2.71

 Jo

       Harris

Salome

AZ

2.68

 Catherine

    Collinson

Tucson

AZ

2.64

 Robert

     Hinkle

Tucson

AZ

2.42

 Lawrence

    Teitel

Scottsdale

AZ

2.28

 Sharon

     Teitel

Scottsdale

AZ

2.28

 Reiko

      Raese

 Boulder

CO

2.14

 Bill

      Whatmough

Fountain Hills

AZ

2.08

 Tina

      Villines

Mesa

AZ

2.02

 Frederick

    Berry

Scottsdale

AZ

1.88

 Louis

      Akerman

Tucson

AZ

1.85

 Margery

     Fridstein

Highlands Ranch

CO

1.82

 Elneta

     Justice

Centennial

CO

1.82

 Wayne

      Wong

Aurora

CO

1.81

 Joan

      Fedor

Sun City West

AZ

1.63

 Shelbie

     Bastiaans

Parker

 CO

1.49

 Dee

       Warnecke

Denver

CO

1.49

 Brad

      Tuor

Grand Junction

 CO

1.42

 Patty

      Holmes

 Las Vegas

NV

1.41

 Bob

       Walsh

Santa Fe

NM

1.30

 Joy

       Balser

Scottsdale

AZ

1.21

 Clark

      Ransom

Scottsdale

AZ

1.21

 Dorcas

     Evans

 Denver

CO

1.13

 Carla

      McKennett

Denver

CO

1.13

 Eric

      Schulz

Tucson

AZ

1.12

 Daniel

     Williams

Henderson

NV

0.83

 Bonnie

     Bagley

Colorado Spgs

CO

0.81

 Helen

      Whatmough

Fountain Hills

AZ

0.75

 Ralph

      Tobelmann

Castle Rock

CO

0.67

 Sheryl

     Tobelmann

Castle Rock

CO

0.67

 Mary

      Fisher

Scottsdale

 AZ

0.64

 Jerry

      Ranney

Morrison

CO

0.61

 Jane

      Ranney

Morrison

CO

0.61

 Anne

      West

Green Valley

AZ

0.58

 Alyce

     Shoenhard

Green Valley

AZ

0.57

 Kandi

      Osborne

Scottsdale

AZ

0.54

 Gerdur

     Kristjansdottir

Longmont

CO

0.46

 Marie

      Heald

Saddlebrooke

AZ

0.40

 Frank

     Giuffreda

Green Valley

AZ

0.40

 Jean

      Berringer

Phoenix

AZ

0.33

 Thomas

     Berringer

Phoenix

AZ

0.33

 Vernon

     Jorgenson

Sedona

AZ

0.31

 Mimi

      Esser

Sedona

AZ

0.31

 Robert

     Crabb

Sedona

AZ

0.31

 Marie

     Mingo

Sedona

AZ

0.31

 Emily

      Garr

Carefree

AZ

0.00

 Brenda

     Jacobus

Las Vegas

NV

0.00

 Lesley

     Davis

Phoenix

AZ

0.00

 George

     Hanzas

Rocky Ford

 CO

0.00

 Nancy

      Ruiz

Santa Fe

NM

0.00

 Barbara

     Bunnell

 Phoenix

AZ

0.00

 

 

 

 

 




Players selected: 199 out of 4703